Simple Assault
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
285 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Ephrata Police charged Seth Reynolds, 21, of Ephrata with Simple Assault after he allegedly lit another person's hair on fire during a disagreement. The victim did not sustain serious injury as a result. Reynolds fled the scene of the incident prior to police arriving and a warrant was obtained for his arrest. Reynolds was arrested later the same day, at approximately 9:15 pm at an address on 3rd St. in Akron, Pa.
Location
300 Blk
E Fulton St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2016
Disposition
Arraigned and bail posted
Arraignment Date
Aug 10, 2016
Judge
Commins
Bail
7500