Aggravated Assault
Simple Assault
Endangering the Welfare of Children
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday November 5, 2015, Ephrata Police arrested 28 year old Edgardo Reyes of Ephrata for Aggravated Assault, Endangering the welfare of children, and Simple Assault. The charges resulted from an investigation into injuries sustained by Reyes’ infant child. Reyes was taken to Lancaster County Prison on $250,000 bail.
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2015
Arraignment Date
Nov 6, 2015