Public Drunkenness
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police responded to the Ephrata Rail Trail near Pointview Ave and Lemon Street for the report of an intoxicated male lying on the ground. Police found James M. Renz M/50 from Primrose Lane, Ephrata address intoxicated and lying in the dirt with a bicycle. Renz was taken into custody for Public Drunkenness and transported home. Renz will receive a summons for Public Drunkenness arrest.
Location
Rail Trail
Pointveiw and Lemon St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2015
Arraignment Date
Aug 18, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.