(1 count ) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
66 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
112 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Ephrata Police charged Teresa M. Reich (65), of Narvon, PA, with Retail Theft for stealing $319.00 worth of merchandise from a store in the 800 block of E. Main Street Ephrata Township. On October 4, 2020 at 7:00 p.m., a store employee witnessed Reich exiting the store without paying for the items. Reich was charged with one (1) count of Retail Theft (F-3). Reich is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2020
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2020-11875