Retail Theft (S)
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 12/6/15 at 1611 hrs, Ephrata Police were called to the Walmart in Ephrata Township for a shoplifter in custody. Ann Reich, age 47, of Gap, was taken into custody for taking $91.20 in merchandise without paying for it. Reich was issued a citation for Retail Theft and released.
Location
890 E. Main St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2015
Reference ID
0604051T15
Arraignment Date
Dec 7, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.