DUI-Pending
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On Friday, April 10, 2015 around 11pm, police were called to the area of Bethany Rd. at Akron Rd. for a report of a vehicle which had driven off the road into a field. Police arrived and found a red Eagle Vision stuck in the field. The driver was identified as Brandon Lee Rea, 21, of Ephrata. He was arrested on suspicion of DUI. Charges are pending the result of a blood test.
Location
300 blk Akron Rd
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2015
Reference ID
2101110T15
Disposition
Charges pending results of blood test
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.