Defiant Trespass
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Gray
Ephrata Police have cited Tyler Ramey, 32, homeless, with Defiant Trespass. On September 30, 2022 at 8:45 a.m., Ramey was found sleeping in the garage area of a business in the 100 block of East Main Street, Ephrata Borough. The building is clearly marked that such activity is not permitted. Ramey is presumed innocent.
Location
114 East Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.