Disorderly Conduct
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police cited Bryson S. Puryear M/25 of Ephrata following a disturbance at at local convenience in the 900 Block of S. State St, Ephrata Borough Saturday 8-15-20 at approximately 9:30am.
Puryear reportedly was yelling, made threats toward an employee and spit on various surfaces during the disturbance. Puryear was issued a summary disorderly conduct citation for his actions.
Location
Turkey Hill Market
903 S. State St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2020
Incident Type
Disturbance