Unauthorized Use Vehicle-Warrant
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Jennifer M. Preston F/33 of Foal Ct., Lancaster was arrested during the evening hours of 12-07-19 on an outstanding warrant related to a previous Unauthorized use of Motor Vehicle investigation from July, 2019.
Ephrata Police in July 2019 investigated a complaint of a vehicle not being returned to its owner. Investigation led to a charge of Unauthorized Use of Motor Vehicle, a misdemeanor offense to be filed against Jennifer Preston. Preston was located by East Lampeter Police during the evening hours of 12-7-19 and turned over to Ephrata Police. Preston was taken to Lancater County Central Arraignment on the charge. Preston is presumed innocent.
Location
400 Block Howard Ave
Ephrata, PA
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2019