2 Counts of DUI
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On Thursday October 28, 2015 police were dispatched for an erratic driver in a red Jeep on Route 272 Southbound. Ephrata Police located the vehicle and verified the unsafe driving. The driver, Matthew POLT, 34, 132 Pennwick Drive, Lititz, was impaired. POLT's BAC was over .20%. He has been charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence of Alcohol.
Location
300 Block Sout Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 28, 2015
Arraignment Date
Nov 2, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.