POSSESSION OF SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA/DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 09/12/25, the Ephrata Police arrested 29 year-old, Brande Pignoli for an outstanding warrant. At the time of her arrest, Pignoli was in possession of a small amount of marijuana and related drug paraphernalia. On 09/22/25, the Ephrata Police filed charges in Ephrata District Court against Pignoli for these offenses. A preliminary is scheduled in Ephrata District Court on 10/15/25.
Pignoli is presumed innocent until found guilty in a court of law.
Location
800 blk E Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2025-12775
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.