(1 count) Simple Assault
& (1 Count) Criminal Mischief(S)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
The Ephrata Police charged Anthony Vincent Pfund, 34, of New Holland, with Simple Assault and Criminal Mischief. On Friday, 12/29/2023 at 11:48 p.m., Ephrata Police responded to the Turkey Hill located in the 3500 block of Rothsville Rd, Ephrata Township for a domestic dispute that occurred at a nearby residence. Upon arrival, police officers determined that a physical altercation occurred between two domestic partners and allege that Pfund assaulted his girlfriend.
Pfund was arrested and transported to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment. The arraigning judge set his bail at $5,000 committing him to prison. Pfund is presumed innocent.
Location
977 Rettew Mill Rd
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Dec 29, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.