Retail Theft
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Ephrata Police arrested Matthew S. Patterson on Monday 5-11-15 at the Ephrata Wal-Mart in the 800 Block of East Main St after Wal-Mart loss prevention reported they stopped him as he is to have alleged to walk out of of the store with paying for over $400.00 in items. Ephrata Police arrested Patterson for Retail Theft took him to Lancaster Central Arraignment where he was arraigned on the retail theft charge and released on $25,000.00 bail.
Location
890 East Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
May 11, 2015
Disposition
25,000 unsecure bail
Arraignment Date
May 12, 2015
Judge
Lancaster Co. Central Arrignment
Bail
25000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.