Receiving Stolen Property
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On August 12, 2018 at approximately 1:25pm, Ephrata Police responded to the Wawa at 602 S. Reading Rd. in Ephrata Borough based on information received that a stolen vehicle was at that location. Upon arriving, police located the vehicle in the parking lot and encountered Kristina May Parks, 35, currently of Hollidaysburg, PA, at the vehicle. It was determined that Parks was in possession of the vehicle and that it had been reported stolen by the vehicle owner. Parks was determined to have a PA state parole violation detainer and was transported to Lancaster County Prison. She was charged on 08/16/2019 with one county of Receiving Stolen Property.
Location
602 S Reading Rd.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2018
Disposition
Committed to Lancaster County Prison on a State Parole Detainer
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.