Public Intoxication and Drug Possession
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Wesley Osley M/31 of Honeybrook, PA Sunday 10-24-21 around 11am following a call to the area of N. Maple and Hill Street for a male stumbling around the street and shouting.
Ephrata Police located a male, identified as Wesley Osley stumbling in the area of N. Maple and Hill St. Osley who is homeless was arrested for public intoxication and upon arrest police discovered a significant amount of un-prescribed marijuana in his possession. Osley was arrested for Public Intoxication and Possession of a Controlled substance.
Osley was taken to Lancaster County Central Booking where he was arranged on the charges and committed to Lancaster County Prison in default of $2000.00 cash bail.
Location
North Maple St
Hill St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 27, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.