SIMPLE ASSAULT - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE PACC 2701 A
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On January 12, 2026 at 2:46 pm, Ephrata Police responded to 1st block of Lincoln Ave. Ephrata Borough, for a report of domestic violence. Sonny Osborn, age 48, of Ephrata, was taken into custody after police observed injuries on a female partner Osborn physically assaulted. Osborn was charged with Simple Assault and taken to Lancaster County Central Arraignment pending arraignment. Osborn is presumed innocent until proven guilty.
Location
55 Lincoln Ave
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-00590