Indirect Criminal Contempt - PFA Violation
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Brandon E. Oliva M/34 of Duke Street, Ephrata, early Saturday morning 01-09-16 for violation of a protection from abuse order.
Police were called twice by the victim, once around 0300hrs and again around 0530hrs and reported both times Oliva was harassing her which is a violation of the Protection order established by the court. Oliva was located at approximately 0545hrs and arrested for Indirect Criminal Contempt for violation of the Protection from Abuse Order.
Oliva was taken to Lancaster County Central Arraignment and committed to Lancaster County Prison on $5000.00 cash bail.
Location
200 Block Duke St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jan 9, 2016
Arraignment Date
Jan 9, 2016
Bail
5000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.