Indirect Criminal Contempt (Protection From Abuse Order)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
On Aug. 24, 2019, Ephrata Police charged James J. O'Donnell, DOB 05/02/1974, with violating a Protection From Abuse order related to an incident which was reported to police on the same day. O'Donnell was arrested on 08/25/19 and arraigned before MDJ Sponaugle. He was released on $10,000 unsecured bail.
Location
100 Blk W Fulton St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2019
Disposition
released on unsecured bail
Arraignment Date
Aug 25, 2019
Judge
Sponaugle
Bail
10000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.