Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Ephrata Police recently charged James Francis O’Donnell Jr., 48, of Ephrata, with Theft by Unlawful Taking. On January 17, 2023, the victim, living in the 100 block of Washinton Ave., could not locate a package delivered to his address. The victim obtained nearby video footage showing a male entering his porch and stealing the package in the early morning hours of 01/13/2023. Police identified the man in the video as James Francis O’Donnell Jr. from prior police contacts. O’Donnell Jr. is presumed innocent until proven guilty in court.
Location
102 Washington Ave
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2023
Incident Type
Theft