Statutory Sexual Assault and other related charges
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Detectives from the Ephrata Police Department have charged Richard Musser Jr., W/M 28 with statutory sexual assault, unlawful contact with a minor, corruption of minors and other related offenses after police learned that Musser had sexual contact with an underage girl.
Magisterial District Justice Tony Russell arraigned Musser on April 21, 2021. Musser was released on $50,000 unsecured bail.
Musser is presumed innocent until proven guilty.
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2021
Arraignment Date
Apr 21, 2021
Judge
Russell
Bail
50000