(1 count) Defiant Trespass (M3)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The Ephrata Police Department charged Stephanie M. Murray, 39, of Denver, Pa, with Defiant Trespass(M3) related to an incident from October, 2024, after she remained on the property of a neighbor in spite of being warned not enter or remain on the property. Murray was arraigned before MDJ Bearinger and released on ROR bail.
Location
Denver, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Arraignment Date
Apr 2, 2025
Judge
MDJ Bearinger
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.