Defiant Trespass
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police recently charged Thomas J. Murray III, 31, of Denver, PA, with Defiant Trespass. A resident in the 300 block of North King Street, West Cocalico Township, alleged that Murray trespassed on his property after Murray received warning against such trespass. Murray is presumed innocent.
Location
300 N King Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 11, 2024
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.