Simple Assault
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12-06-20 Ephrata Police were called to a home in the 200 Block of Line Road, Stevens, West Cocalico Township for for a male shooting a BB gun at a home and another person.
Reportedly Dekota Mumma M/18 of Stevens, Pa was upset following a verbal dispute with the 18yr old male victim. Mumma reportedly grabbed a BB Rifle went outside and began to fire it into the victim's second floor bedroom windows, breaking two windows and striking the victim in the back of the head.
Mumma was charged with one count of simple assault and taken to Lancaster County Central Booking for arraignment on the charge.
Location
200 Block Line Road
Stevens, PA
Arrest Date
Dec 6, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other