Access Device Fraud / Theft by Deception
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Detectives from the Ephrata Police Department have charged Hector Montalvo-Esquilin with 2 counts of theft by deception and 2 counts of access device fraud. The charges stem from an investigation into fraudulent credit card activity. Detectives allege that Esquilin used stolen credit card information to purchase Visa gift cards in various stores throughout Lancaster County.
Anyone with information to his wherebouts is asked to call 717-738-9200 or submit a tip.
Location
1700 Blk W Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2015
Arraignment Date
Oct 23, 2015