Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Wellspan Ephrata Hospital Nursing personnel reported a patient to be in possession of illegal drug paraphernalia.
Ephrata Police found Tina Mollenkopf 40/F of Reamstown Road, Stevens, Pa to be in possession of drug paraphernalia while being treated at the hospital. Mollenkopf was able to bring the items into the hospital through a friend without staff knowledge. Mollenkopf was charged with Possession of Drug Paraphernalia a misdemeanor charge and will be sent a criminal summons for the arrest.
Location
Wellspan/ Ephrata Hospital
Martin Ave
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jun 14, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.