DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Ephrata Police responded to a vehicle crash on 02/21/26 at approximately 0018 hours in the 1st block of E. Burkholder Drive Ephrata Township. The driver of the vehicle, Gavin Miller (19) of Ephrata, exhibited signs of driving while under the influence of alcohol and failed field sobriety testing. Charges were filed in Ephrata District Court on 02/23/26 and a summons was sent to Miller.
Miller is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
25 E Burkholder Drive
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2026-02404