Persons not to possess firearms
Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession of Drug Paraphernailia
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police recently charged Scott A. Mease, 48, with Persons Not to Possess Firearms, Possession of a Controlled Substance (Methamphetamine) and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. On October 1, 2019, Ephrata Police served a search warrant at a residence in the 100 block of Washington Ave, Ephrata Borough. During the search, police located property belonging to Mease including eight firearms, ammunition, smoking devices for controlled substances and a small amount of methamphetamine. Mease is presumed innocent.
Location
100 Washington Ave
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.