3 counts of Theft By Deception
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Detectives from the Ephrata Police Department and the Pennsylvania State Police Troop J, have charged David Keith McGann, 51, of Quakertown with three counts of Theft by Deception. The Criminal Complaint alleges that McGann accepted approximately $15,000 in money from two separate Ephrata based businesses to provide products to each business. McGann failed to provide any product or to return the money to both businesses. McGann is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2023
Incident Type
Fraud
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.