Stalking
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Kevin Ray Martin, 25, last known address of Mohnton, PA on Friday 08-28-15. Martin is charged with Stalking. Police accuse Martin of repeatedly contacting, sending sexually explicit texts and following a female manager from his former employer. Martin was arraigned by MDJ Russell and was committed to Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $50,000 bail.
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2015
Arraignment Date
Aug 28, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.