(M-2) Retail Theft
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Cleason Martin, 27, of Ephrata, was charge with retail theft after he was identified as a suspect who was observed stealing a pack of flashlights from Walmart.
Location
Walmart
890 E Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2015
Disposition
Martin will be sent a summons to appear for this charge
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.