780-113 A31I POSSESSION OF SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On April 29, 2026, at approximately 8:22 p.m., the Ephrata Police Department conducted a traffic stop in the 900 block of S. State Street Ephrata Borough, after observing a traffic violation. The driver was identified as Christian Martin (23) of Ephrata. Ephrata Police discovered that Martin was in possession of Marijuana and was taken into custody. Charges were filed through MDJ 02-2-07 for Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana. Martin is presumed innocent.
Location
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.