780-113 A31I POSSESSION OF SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Ephrata Police Department responded to the 1100 block of Steinmetz Road, Ephrata Borough on December 2, 2025, at approximately 9:25 p.m., relating to a prior call of a reckless driver. Upon arrival, Ephrata Police identified 23-year-old, Christian Martin, of Ephrata, as the owner of the reported vehicle operating recklessly. A consent search of Martin's vehicle was conducted, and Ephrata Police located a small amount of marijuana. Charges were filed against Martin for possession of marijuana at Ephrata District Court Magistrate. A warrant was issued for Martin's arrest on January 15, 2026, after failing to appear for court. On January 24, 2026, Martin was arraigned on the warrant at Lancaster County Central Booking.
Martin is presumed innocent.
Location
1152 Steinmetz Rd.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Dec 2, 2025
Reference ID
2025-17057
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.