Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police recently charged Gabriel Marin, 46, of Ephrata, with Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol. On December 20, 2019 at 6:21 p.m., Ephrata Police stopped Marin’s vehicle in the 900 block of West Main Street, Ephrata Borough, after receiving a reckless driving complaint. Marin was arrested for DUI after he performed sobriety tests poorly. Marin refused to consent to a blood alcohol test. Marin is presumed innocent.
Location
900 West Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jan 8, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.