Retail Theft
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
256 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Friday, Sept. 23, 2016 at approximately 8:00pm the Ephrata Police Dept. responded to the Walmart store at 890 E Main St. in Ephrata Township for a report of people in custody for retail theft. Police arrived and found that Michael C. Lydon-Thaxton, 23, of Sinking Spring and Rachel J. Lysakowski, 25, of Ephrata had been stopped by Walmart employees after they were observed taking approximately $75.00 of merchandise without paying for it. Both subjects were processed and released by police pending a summons.
Location
Walmart
890 E Main St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2016
Disposition
Released pending a summons
Arraignment Date
Sep 26, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.