INTENTIONAL POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE BY PERSON NOT REGISTERED 780-113 A16
POSSESSION OF SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA/DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
780-113 A32 USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
RESISTING ARREST PACC 5104
Age
24
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On Tuesday, March 3, 2026 at approximately 0940 hours, the Ephrata Police stopped 23 year-old Trayvonne Lilly after observing suspicious behavior. During the interaction, Lilly admitted to being in possession of a controlled substance. As officers attempted to take Lilly into custody he resisted arrest. Lilly was charged with possession of controlled substances, paraphernalia, and resisting arrest. After an arraignment in Ephrata District Court, Lilly was committed to Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $25,000.00 bail.
Lilly is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Ephrata Police Department is committed to keeping our community safe and addressing illegal drug activity. If you have any information about illegal drug activity, please contact us at, 717-738-9200.
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-02878
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.