POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
POSSESSION OF SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA (M)
Age
23
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Eyes
The Ephrata Police Department arrested Michael Lilly, 23, of Ephrata, for Possession of a Controlled Substance, Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana, and Possession of Drug paraphernalia. On 07/15/2026 at 10:05 p.m., Ephrata Police Officers were in the area of 20 W. Main Street, Ephrata Borough serving a warrant on another individual. During that warrant service, Lilly was found to be in possession of a small amount of Marijuana and drug paraphernalia items. Charges were filed and on 07/17/2026, Lilly was arraigned by MDJ Landis and committed to Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $5,000 cash bail.
Lilly is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
20 W. Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-11052
Disposition
Committed
Arraignment Date
Jul 17, 2026
Judge
MDJ Landis
Bail
5000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.