DUI
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police recently charged Glenn L. Leicy, Jr., 44, of Ephrata, with Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and Leaving the Scene of an Accident as the result of an investigation into an accident in the first block of Overlook Drive, Ephrata Township, on April 8, 2021 at 1:06 a.m. Leicy’s vehicle struck a fire hydrant and left the scene. Witnesses provided the police with a vehicle description and a direction of travel. Ephrata Police stopped the vehicle a few blocks from the accident. Leicy is presumed innocent.
Location
22 Overlook Drive
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
May 5, 2021
Incident Type
DUI