Disorderly Conduct
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On September 22, 2015 at approximately 8:45 PM Ephrata Police arrested Kelly A. Lehman, 29, of Lancaster for disorderly conduct.
Lehman was at the Ephrata Fair to protest the pig chase event. Police staff met with Lehman at the start of the event and cautioned her not to interfere with or disrupt the pig chase event. Prior to the end of the event Lehman jumped the fence and entered the pig chase area disrupting the event.
Lehman was arrested and removed, charges will be filed.
Location
300 Cocalico Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.