Public Drunkenness
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police were called to the Ephrata Grater Park 300 Cocalico Street on 12-17-22 around 1030am for report of an intoxicated female who was stumbling, falling and causing a disturbance in the park. Ephrata Police arrived to find two males with the female all of whom appeared to be intoxicated. The female, Rachel Lathan F/26 who is homeless was unable to sit up or speak. Lathan was taken by Ephrata Community Ambulance to Wellspan/Ephrata Hospital due to her condition. Lathan was cited for Public Drunkenness.
Location
Ephrata Grater Park
Ephrata
Arrest Date
Dec 17, 2022
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.