Warrant Service
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On Monday, March 13, 2017, Ephrata Police arrested William C. Kump, 29, of 63 Reagan Dr. Ephrata, on an outstanding warrant. Kump was wanted by the East Earl Township PD on fraud charges. Police went to Kump's residence and found him hiding in the garage underneath a blanket. He was arrested without incident. Kump was transferred to the custody of the East Earl Township PD.
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2017
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.