Retail Theft
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police cited Harry Kreiser III, 30, of Lititz with retail theft after he failed to pay for $25.18 worth of cough syrup at Giant, 850 East Main Street, Ephrata Township on April 24, 2015 at 0002 hours. Kreiser was turned over to Lancaster County Sheriff's Department on an unrelated parole violation bench warrant.
Location
850 East Main Street
Ephrataq, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Apr 24, 2015
Reference ID
0601272T15
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.