INTENTIONAL POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE BY PERSON NOT REGISTERED
PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS AND SIMILIAR CONDUCT
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Ephrata Police Department responded to the 600 block of South Reading Road, Ephrata Borough on April 15, 2025, at approximately 8:44 am, relating to a welfare check. Upon arrival, Ephrata Police identified Camrin Kreider (21) of Ephrata, displaying signs of intoxication. Kreider was in possession of numerous controlled substances, including Methamphetamine, Cannabis THC, and Xanax pills. Charges were filed against Kreider for Intentional Possession of Controlled Substance by Person Not Registered and Public Drunkenness. Kreider is presumed innocent.
Location
602 South Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-05496
Arraignment Date
Apr 15, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.