Indirect Criminal Contempt - PFA Violation
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Dan Kirby Kopp, age 56, of Ephrata, has been charged with violating a Lancaster County Protection From Abuse order. The incident occurred 5/29/15 in the 600 Block of Pointview Ave. Ephrata Borough, where Kopp provided written communication to the victim in violation of the court order. Kopp was taken into custody on 6/2/15 and transported to Lancaster County Central Arraignment pending arraignment.
Location
600 Block Pointview Ave.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2015
Reference ID
2601764B15
Arraignment Date
Jun 2, 2015