Possession of drugs and paraphernalia
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
Saturday evening 12-05-20, Ephrata Police arrested Christopher Konarski M/34 last know address, Bill Dr., Denver, Pa for possession of controlled substance and drug paraphernalia.
Ephrata Police were called to the rear of an address in the 300 Block of West Main St, Ephrata Borough for three males with flashlights prowling around a storage barn. Police encountered three males one of which was Konarski. After a short investigation police discovered Konarski was wanted by the Lancaster County Sheriff's department on an outstanding warrant. Konarski was taken into custody and found in possession of controlled substance and drug paraphernalia.
Konarski was turned over to the Lancaster Co. Sheriffs and charges were filed against Konarski on 12-07-20 for the drug offenses.
Location
300 Block of W. Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Dec 5, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.