Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police recently charged Dennis L. Kohl, 46, of Ephrata with Possession of Controlled Substances. On January 23, 2020 at 9:26 p.m., police stopped a vehicle driven by Kohl for a registration violation in the 3600 block of Rothsville Road, Ephrata Township. Officers noticed heroin packets in plain view inside of Kohl’s vehicle. During a subsequent search, police located just over a gram of methamphetamine and nearly three grams marijuana. Kohl is presumed innocent.
Location
3600 Rothsville Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.