Persons not to possess a firearm
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On October 31, 2021 at 11:10 a.m., Ephrata Police contacted Joseph P. Klepchick, 26, of Ephrata, while investigating a welfare check incident in the 300 block of Buchanan Drive, Ephrata Township. Klepchick was found in possession of a loaded 9mm handgun. Klepchick was charged with Persons not to Possess a Firearm. Klepchick was unable to post bail and is incarcerated in Lancaster County Prison. He is presumed innocent.
Location
300 Buchanan Drive
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.