Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police recently charged Jordan P. Keener, 23, of Stevens, with Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol. On December 29, 2019 at 12:16 a.m., Ephrata Police stopped Keener’s vehicle in the 600 block of South State Street, Ephrata Borough, after receiving a reckless driving complaint. The complainant indicated that Keener’s vehicle was speeding and traveling in the opposing lane of travel. Keener was arrested for DUI after he failed to successfully perform sobriety tests. Keener’s BAC was .220%. Keener is presumed innocent.
Location
600 South State Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jan 8, 2020