criminal mischief
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police cited a 17 year old Ephrata male with Criminal Mischief for spray painting graffiti on the evening of August 6, 2015. The vandalism was a derogatory phrase spray painted on the wall of the tunnel under Route 272 on the Major Dick Winters Memorial Trail. Over the weekend, police canvased the trail speaking to other teens, two of whom willingly provided the identity of the suspect.
Location
1166 South State Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2015
Reference ID
1402552B15
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.