TERRORISTIC THREATS (M1)
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (M2)
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (M3)
DISORDERLY CONDUCT (M3)
DISORDERLY CONDUCT (S)
Age
61
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
The Ephrata Police Department recently charged Mark Johnson, 61, of Reinholds, for Terroristic Threats, Criminal Mischief, and Disorderly Conduct. On 07/02/2026 at 10:30 p.m., Ephrata Police Officers responded to the Reinholds Inn for a fight in progress. Upon arrival, officers located Johnson being restrained in the parking lot by bar patrons. Police conducted interviews and determined that Johnson was being disruptive in the bar, swung at the victim, caused damage to motorcycle in the parking lot, and damaged a window to the bar. Johnson was also heard making threats of harming the victim. Johnson was arrested and transported to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment.
Location
11 W. Main Street
Reinholds, PA 17569
Arrest Date
Jul 2, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
2026-10121
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.