Disorderly Conduct
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 11-17-20 at approximately 1150am Ephrata Police cited Aaron Johnson M/32 of Lancaster, following a disturbance in the area of N. Reading Rd and Pleasant View Rd.
Police received a call from a bank manager and a bank customer about a male causing a disturbance. The customer reported a male suddenly approached her vehicle while she was in bank drive thru and began to yell obscenities, make obscene gestures at her then picked up a rock acting as if he was about to throw it at her vehicle. Bank manager reported she received a call from the customer at which she confronted the male to leave the property but he then began to yell obscenities and make obscene gestures at the manager.
Johnson was cited for a summary disorderly conduct.
Location
North Reading Rd
Pleasant View Rd
Ephrata, PA
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2020
Incident Type
Disturbance
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.